Autumn Series

Attenborough Sailing Club

Results as of 10th October

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Race 1
26/09/2021 14:00
Race 2
26/09/2021 16:00
Race 4
03/10/2021 13:45
Race 5
10/10/2021 13:45
Race 6
10/10/2021 14:42
Nett
1st Roger Day   GULL 2948 1363 1.0 1.0 (38.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 3.0
2nd Kevin Last   SUPERNOVA 1077 1077 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
3rd Kevin Milton   PHANTOM 1442 1004 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 3.0 2.0 7.5
4th Peter Hampshire   SOLO 3533 1142 4.0 3.0 (38.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 11.0
5th Louis Mok   LASER 134702 1100 6.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (9.0) 12.0
6th Malcolm Davidson   COMET 856 1210 5.0 5.0 5.0 OOD (6.0) (10.0) 15.0
7th Dennis King   STREAKER 1440 1128 7.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (13.0) 12.0 25.0
8th Ray Kemish   LASER 143581 1100 2.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 42.0
9th Jon Adams   PHANTOM 1357 1004 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 49.0
10th Jeff Marshall   LASER RADIAL 152546 1147 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 51.0
11th Rob Curstemont   SUPERNOVA 1075 1077 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 53.0
12th Brian Davies   LASER II S/H 811 1085 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 54.0
13th Rich Chaney   SUPERNOVA 1076 1077 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 59.0
14th Mick Adams   STREAKER 158 1128 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 RET 65.0
15th Iona Reid   RS VISION --- 1137 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 DNS 67.0
16th Nick Marlow Ruth Marlow LARK 2462 1073 3.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 79.0
17th Duncan Adams   PHANTOM 1486 1004 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Josie Adams   COMET 624 1210 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Nick Turnbull-Ross   SUPERNOVA 708 1077 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Louis Mok   LASER RADIAL 134702 1147 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Andrew Goodman   SUPERNOVA 1272 1077 38.0 OOD 38.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th J. King   LASER RADIAL 72804 1147 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Amanda Smith   BYTE CII 3570 1135 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Paul Smith   MIRROR S/H 54478 1380 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th G Cawthorn   SOLO 3533 1142 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Rob Corner   SUPERNOVA 1211 1077 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Dennis Bell   STREAKER ---- 1128 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th M. Bell   STREAKER ---- 1128 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Andy Alcock   SOLO 4263 1142 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Don Dishop   COMET 648 1210 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Nick Colbeck   GRADUATE 2846 1132 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Andrew Beaumont   COMET 556 1210 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Jill Reid   LASER RADIAL FIN 1147 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th M. Jones   SOLO 4747 1142 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Rob Bridges   LASER RADIAL   1147 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Iona Reid   LASER 4.7 --- 1208 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 114.0
17th Lucy Bennet   LASER   1100 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 OOD 38.0 OOD 114.0

Race 1 - 26/09/2021 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Roger Day   GULL 2948 1363 0:37:26 3 0:36:37 0:00:00 1363 1.0
2 Ray Kemish   LASER 143581 1100 0:40:39 4 0:36:57 0:00:22 1110.092 2.0
3 Nick Marlow Ruth Marlow LARK 2462 1073 0:40:20 4 0:37:35 0:01:02 1101.445 3.0
4 Peter Hampshire   SOLO 3533 1142 0:44:14 4 0:38:44 0:02:25 1207.948 4.0
5 Malcolm Davidson   COMET 856 1210 0:36:07 3 0:39:48 0:02:53 1315.058 5.0
6 Louis Mok   LASER 134702 1100 0:43:49 4 0:39:50 0:03:32 1196.57 6.0
7 Dennis King   STREAKER 1440 1128 0:45:58 4 0:40:45 0:04:40 1255.283 7.0
8 Andrew Goodman   SUPERNOVA 1272 1077 OOD         38.0

Race 2 - 26/09/2021 at 16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Roger Day   GULL 2948 1363 0:48:56 4 0:44:53 0:00:00 1363 1.0
2 Ray Kemish   LASER 143581 1100 0:50:01 5 0:45:28 0:00:39 1114.54 2.0
3 Peter Hampshire   SOLO 3533 1142 0:53:31 5 0:46:52 0:02:16 1192.532 3.0
4 Louis Mok   LASER 134702 1100 0:52:53 5 0:48:05 0:03:31 1178.419 4.0
5 Malcolm Davidson   COMET 856 1210 0:46:50 4 0:48:23 0:03:24 1304.506 5.0
6 Dennis King   STREAKER 1440 1128 0:46:12 4 0:51:12 0:05:42 1286.865 6.0
7 Andrew Goodman   SUPERNOVA 1272 1077 OOD 4       38.0

Race 4 - 03/10/2021 at 13:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Kevin Last   SUPERNOVA 1077 1077 0:31:27 4 0:29:12 0:00:00 1077 1.0
2 Louis Mok   LASER 134702 1100 0:33:40 3 0:40:48 0:09:35 1537.213 2.0
3 Kevin Milton   PHANTOM 1442 1004 OOD         2.5
4 Malcolm Davidson   COMET 856 1210 OOD         5.0

Race 5 - 10/10/2021 at 13:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Roger Day   GULL 2948 1363 0:50:00 3 0:36:41 0:00:00 1363 1.0
2 Kevin Last   SUPERNOVA 1077 1077 0:41:36 3 0:38:38 0:02:05 1134.016 2.0
3 Kevin Milton   PHANTOM 1442 1004 0:39:11 3 0:39:02 0:02:21 1068.138 3.0
4 Peter Hampshire   SOLO 3533 1142 0:44:51 3 0:39:16 0:02:57 1222.611 4.0
5 Jeff Marshall   LASER RADIAL 152546 1147 0:45:05 3 0:39:18 0:03:00 1228.972 5.0
6 Malcolm Davidson   COMET 856 1210 0:48:22 3 0:39:58 0:03:59 1318.475 6.0
7 Louis Mok   LASER 134702 1100 0:44:08 3 0:40:07 0:03:47 1203.075 7.0
8 Jon Adams   PHANTOM 1357 1004 0:40:37 3 0:40:27 0:03:47 1107.21 8.0
9 Brian Davies   LASER II S/H 811 1085 0:44:02 3 0:40:35 0:04:14 1200.349 9.0
10 Rich Chaney   SUPERNOVA 1076 1077 0:44:28 3 0:41:17 0:04:57 1212.161 10.0
11 Rob Curstemont   SUPERNOVA 1075 1077 0:44:42 3 0:41:30 0:05:11 1218.522 11.0
12 Mick Adams   STREAKER 158 1128 0:47:20 3 0:41:58 0:05:57 1290.307 12.0
13 Dennis King   STREAKER 1440 1128 0:49:10 3 0:43:35 0:07:47 1340.283 13.0
14 Iona Reid   RS VISION --- 1137 0:44:57 2 0:59:18 0:17:09 1838.006 14.0
15 Lucy Bennet   LASER   1100 OOD         38.0

Race 6 - 10/10/2021 at 14:42

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Kevin Last   SUPERNOVA 1077 1077 0:41:13 3 0:38:16 0:00:00 1077 1.0
2 Kevin Milton   PHANTOM 1442 1004 0:38:33 3 0:38:24 0:00:08 1007.319 2.0
3 Jon Adams   PHANTOM 1357 1004 0:38:56 3 0:38:47 0:00:31 1017.336 3.0
4 Rob Curstemont   SUPERNOVA 1075 1077 0:47:20 3 0:43:57 0:06:07 1236.83 4.0
5 Peter Hampshire   SOLO 3533 1142 0:50:40 3 0:44:22 0:06:58 1323.93 5.0
6 Roger Day   GULL 2948 1363 0:40:30 2 0:44:34 0:05:44 1587.41 6.0
7 Brian Davies   LASER II S/H 811 1085 0:48:29 3 0:44:41 0:06:58 1266.879 7.0
8 Jeff Marshall   LASER RADIAL 152546 1147 0:52:59 3 0:46:12 0:09:05 1384.465 8.0
9 Louis Mok   LASER 134702 1100 0:51:22 3 0:46:42 0:09:16 1342.222 9.0
10 Malcolm Davidson   COMET 856 1210 0:37:51 2 0:46:55 0:06:59 1483.542 10.0
11 Rich Chaney   SUPERNOVA 1076 1077 0:50:41 3 0:47:04 0:09:28 1324.366 11.0
12 Dennis King   STREAKER 1440 1128 0:37:49 2 0:50:17 0:09:02 1482.236 12.0
13 Mick Adams   STREAKER 158 1128 RET         15.0
13 Iona Reid   RS VISION --- 1137 DNS         15.0
15 Lucy Bennet   LASER   1100 OOD         38.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com